Spring Auction benefits Prep!

Spring Auction benefits Prep!
cadams
See Photos and Special Tribute Video to Fr. Hanwell, S.J.

Building the Hallways to Success!

Spring Auction raises funds to benefit Prep

Over 260 guests enjoyed Prep's annual Spring Auction "Building the Hallways to Success" held on May 7, 2016, at Alumni Hall. Thanks to all who supported the silent and live auctions to raise close to $300,000 to help support tuition assistance, faculty enrichment, student service projects, athletics and more. Additionally, the winning ticket of the $25,000 Tuition Raffle was pulled at 11 PM. The Prep Community thanks Co-Chairmen Beth Kelly and Nancy Lyons, the Auction chairs Eileen Blees, Mary Ellen Connelly and Jane Pompa, plus the many committee members and volunteers who worked to make this event possible. We also offer special gratitude to all of our generous sponsors and donors (listed below) who helped to underwrite the evening. 

CLICK ON PHOTO TO VIEW SLIDESHOW!

Special Thanks to our Volunteer Committee

Eileen Baird, Rosemary Barry, Alison Barry, Pasqualina Berkowitz, Eileen Blees, Regina Bobroske, Mary Ellen Brennan-Connelly, Barbara Carr, Amparo Castillo, Cathy Chelstowski, Lynn Chiota, Angela Colarossi, Susan Connelly, Karen Coyle, Stephanie Cullimore, Mary DeRosa, Linda DeSilva, Meredith Donahue, Christie Eden, Donna Fallacaro, Mimi Flynn, Kathy Flynn, Juany Fumai, Jeannine Gallagher, Victoria Garfield, Cecilia Hatton, Wendy Held, Linda Hinkley, Laura Imrie, Jennie Julio, Dana Kery, Lynn Kocis, Mary Kroll, Susan Krushinsky, Beverly Lauren, Lara Linsenmeyer, Dawn Llewellyn, Claudia Lydon, Gretchen Magel, Lisy Martinez, Ambi Moore, Connie Murljacic, Kim Murphy, Jodi Murray Gregg, Mary Alice Noone, Shannon Nordlinger, Katie O’Grady, Sima Patel, Julie Pollard, Jane Pompa, Lana Quincy, Heather Reilly, Robin Richtarich, Terri Roberts, Maureen Sawyer, Kathleen Sweeney, Laura Trautz, Andrea Urban, Maureen Valus, Alexa van Batenburg, Tiffany Vlandis, Nancy Wiig and Jeanne Wingate

Thank you to our sponsors, special benefactors and gift donors

Diamond Sponsor - EMCOR Group, Inc.
Gold Sponsors - Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Guzzi, Mr. & Mrs. Robert McHugh
Table Sponsors - Anonymous, Mr. & Mrs. Mark Pompa

Special Benefactors

Mr. & Mrs. John Chiota
Mr. Donald Duffy
Fairfield Prep Fathers Club
Fairfield Prep Mothers Club
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Hoffman
Mr. & Mrs. David Joyce
Mr. & Mrs. Traugott Keller
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald King
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Leary
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas McDevitt
Mr. & Mrs. Peter McMullin
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Mellinger
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Moore
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Ryan
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Stone
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Stone
Mr. & Mrs. William Wallace
Mr. & Mrs. Chris Westfahl

Many thanks to our Donors

Adam Broderick Salon
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Ahlers
Mr. & Mrs. Dave G. Anderson, P’18
Aspetuck Brew Lab
Barcelona Restaurant
Bend Yoga & Wellness
Big Wave Events
Mr. & Mrs. George Blees, P’15
BMW of Bridgeport
Boston Red Sox
Brennan’s Shebeen Irish Bar & Grill
Mr. Scott B. Callahan ’94
Mr. William Campbell
Mrs. Elaine J Clark, P’14
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn V. Colarossi, P’17
Columbus Park Trattoria
Connecticut Dermatology Group
Mr. & Mrs. J. Christopher Connelly, P’15
Costco Wholesale
Country Cow
Dash & Drizzle
Mr. Corey Dennis
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Dineley, P’19
Mr. Michael P. Donahue ’98
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen F. Donahue ’62, P’92
Mr. Kevin M. Donohue ’80 &
Ms. Eva Katcher
Dooney & Bourke
Fairfield Circle Inn
Fairfield Wines & Spirits ’88
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Fallacaro, P’18
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph F Farrell ’00
Fire Engine Pizza Co. ’94
5 Oceans Fair Trade
Garden Catering
Garelick & Herbs
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Garofalo Sr., P’17
Mr. Edward Z. Gormbley ’95 &
Mrs. Catherine O’Donnell
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Grabe, P’18
Greenfield Hill Market
Mr. & Mrs. Peter M.Harding ’87
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Hatton, P’13, ’18
Hotel Hi-Ho
Ms. Leone Hinzman
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Humes, P’16
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Imrie, P’18
Island Outfitters
J. McLaughlin
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Jacobi, P’18
Jet Blue Airways
JoDavi Salon
Mr. & Mrs. Traugott F. Keller ’78, P’11, ’17
Mr. & Mrs. John F Kelly, P’13, ’16, ’18
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Kocis P ’19
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Koulogianis
Mrs. Kate Larson
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin F. Leary, P’17
Little Pub Restaurant
Mr. & Mrs. John S Llewellyn III, P’18
Dr. Michelle Loris & Ms. Victoria Ferrara-Loris, P’18
Mr. & Mrs. A. John P Mancini ’83, P’18, ’20
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J Marchetti ’88
Mr. Michael Martin ’83
Mr. & Mrs. Edward D Mascolo, P’16, ’18
MasterCard Incorporated
Mr. Randy S. Maultsby ’91
Mr. & Mrs. Mitchell McManus, P’19
Me Boutique
Millie Rae’s
Mo’s Wines & Spirits
National Emblematic & Scholastic Jewelry
Mrs. Lisa Natoli-Sheehan, P’12, ’19
Nestle Waters North America
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Nordlinger, P’19
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin J. O’Brien, P’16, ’18
Old School Pizzeria at the Levee
Park Lane Eye Care
Dr. & Mrs. Sanjay Patel, P’11,’16
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Pengue ’83, P’19
Penny Weights
Dr. Robert A. Perrotta
Mr. & Mrs. Guido Picarazzi Jr, P’19
Prep Pride Store
Pro Health Chiropractic, P.C.
Project Repat
Mr. & Mrs. Scott A Quincy ’87, P’17
Red Mountain Resort & Spa
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Reilly ’73
Dr. James K. Roberts & Ms. Teresa
Ruducha-Roberts, P’17
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Rolapp, P’16
Rothbard Ale + Larder
Dr. & Mrs. Robert D. Russo Jr., P’65
Saltana Cave & Spa
Mr. & Mrs. Scott D. Sawyer, P’17
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Sciarretta Jr., P’16
Shubert Organization
Silver Ribbon Jewelry
Rev. Thomas M. Simisky, S.J.
Mr. & Mrs. Harold F. Smith Jr. ’69
Splash of Pink
Mr. & Mrs. James P Starrett, P’06,’18
Fr. Bret Stockdale S.J.
Mr. & Mrs. George P. Szondy ’72, P’06
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew P Terry, ’82, P’11,’12, ’15, ’17
Tiffany & Company
Vineyard Vines
Waggies Dog Grooming
Walin & Wolff
Walrus & Carpenter Restaurant
Mrs. Carrie Wilcox, P’18