Spring Auction benefits Prep!

Spring Auction benefits Prep!
cadams
See Photos and Special Tribute Video to Fr. Hanwell, S.J.

Building the Hallways to Success!

Spring Auction raises funds to benefit Prep

Over 300 guests enjoyed Prep's annual Spring Auction "Building the Hallways to Success" held on May 2, 2015, at Alumni Hall. Thanks to all who supported the silent and live auctions to raise money to help support tuition assistance, faculty enrichment, student service projects, athletics and more. Additionally, the winning ticket of the $25,000 Tuition Raffle was pulled at 10:30 PM. The Prep Community thanks Chairman Jane Pompa, the Auction and Raffle chairs Eileen Blees, Mary Ellen Connelly and Beth Kelly, plus the many committee members and volunteers who worked to make this event possible. We also offer special gratitude to all of our generous sponsors who helped to underwrite the evening.

At the auction, the Prep Community honored President Fr. Jack Hanwell, S.J., as he prepares to move to his next assignment as Socius of the USA Northeast Province of the Society of Jesus. A scholarship in Fr. Hanwell's name was established and announced by the Board of Governors, and auction guests responded with donations to "Fund a Future." Donations to the Hanwell Scholarship may be made as an ONLINE GIFT, designating "Hanwell scholarship" in the note field.

WATCH VIDEO TRIBUTE TO FR. HANWELL, S.J.   

CLICK ON PHOTO TO VIEW SLIDESHOW!

Special Thanks to our Volunteer Committee

Trudy Anderson, Eileen Baird, Alison Barry, Suzy Bernstein, Barbara Carr, Amparo Castillo, Cathy Chelstowski, Lynn Chiota, Angela Colarossi, Jeanne-Marie Conaway, Sue Connelly, Karen Coyle, Mary Crist, Stephanie Cullimore, Mary DeRosa, Kathy Flynn, Jeannine Gallagher, Cecilia Hatton, Laura Imrie, Beth Kells, Susan Krushinsky, Lara Linsenmeyer, Dawn Llewellyn, Nancy Lyons, Gretchen Magel, Maria McGowen, Maureen McLaughlin, Ambi Moore, Mary Alice Noone, Kerri O’Brien, Sima Patel, Julie Pollard, Lana Quincy, Cindy Rio, Terry Roberts, Maureen Sawyer, Maria Stich, Madeleine Stuart, Maureen Stuhlman, Sandra Trotta, Alexa van Batenburg, Tiffany Vlandis, Nancy Wiig, Patti Wilemski, and Pamela Wilson

Thank you to our sponsors, special benefactors and gift donors

Diamond Sponsor - Anonymous, EMCOR Group, Inc.
Gold Sponsors - Mr. & Mrs. Robert McHugh
Silver Sponsors - Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Guzzi, SegMark Solutions LLC, Mr. & Mrs. Paul Vanderslice
Table Sponsors -  Mr. & Mrs. Frank Ahlers

Special Benefactors

Adam Broderick Salon
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Ahlers
Mr. Mark Arcobello
Ms. Roberta Barbieri P'17
Barcelona Restaurant
Mr. & Mrs. Carmine Battimelli
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Black P'17
Mr. & Mrs. George Blees P'15
Bonda Restaurant
Mr. & Mrs. Sean Bosken P'16
Boston Red Sox
Mr. & Mrs. John P Brennan P'02
Brooks Brothers
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Carr P'18
Mr. & Mrs. Sean M. Carroll P'17
Mr. & Mrs. Albert J. Cass III '84
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Citrone
Citrus Restaurant
Clarity Wellness Spa
Mrs. Elaine J. Clark P'14
Coca Cola Company
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn V. Colarossi P'17
Columbus Park Trattoria
Mr. & Mrs. J. Christopher Connelly P'15
Ms. Susan P. Connelly P'15
Country Cow
Dash N Drizzle LLC
Jill DeBiasi, DDS P'18
Dr. & Mrs. Phillip J. DeJesus Sr. P'18
Mr. Corey Dennis
Mr. Michael P. Donahue '98
Mr. Kevin M. Donohue '80
Dooney & Bourke
Ms. Patricia Doyle
Drs. Charles and Janice Duffy P'12, '16, '18
Mr. & Mrs. Brian J Edmonds P'13, '15, '17
Fairfield Prep Baseball Team
Fairfield Prep Basketball Team
Fairfield Prep Cross Country Team
Fairfield Prep Football Team
Fairfield Prep JV Hockey
Fairfield Prep Varsity Hockey
Fairfield Prep Lacrosse Team
Fairfield Prep Sailing Team
Fairfield Prep Swim/Dive Team
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Fallacaro P'18
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Gardella Jr. '79, P'08, '11, '15
Garden Catering
Garelick & Herbs
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Garofalo Sr. P'17
Mr & Mrs. John C. Gfeller of Fairfield, CT
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Grabe P'18
Rev. John J Hanwell, S.J.
Mr. & Mrs. James P. Hennessey P'14
Ms. Leone Hinzman
Mr. & Mrs. David S. Houghton P'17
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen M. Jakab '84, P'16
Jet Blue Airways
Kaia Yoga
Karen Morneau Photography
Mr. & Mrs. Traugott Keller '78, P'11, '17
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Kelly P'13, '16, '18
Mr. & Mrs. James Keltos
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Koulogianis
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin F. Leary P'17
Letarte
Little Pub Restaurant
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Llewellyn III P'18
Dr. Michelle Loris & Ms. Victoria Ferrara-Loris P'18
Lorraine K Boutique
Mr. & Mrs. A. John P. Mancini '82, P'18
Maple Row Farm
MasterCard Incorporated
Mr. Randy S. Maultsby '91
Mr. & Mrs. Barry K. McLaughlin P'18
Mr. & Mrs. Sean J. McManus '73
Michael Anthony's Tuscan Grill
Millie Rae's
Dr. & Mrs. Edward Molloy '58
Mr. Richard O'Brien, Fox News
National Emblematic & Scholastic Jewelry
Nestle Waters North America
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin J. O'Brien P'16, '18
Okemo Mountain Resort
Old School Pizza
OM Pajamas
Mr. & Mrs. Rocco J. Pacelli P'17
Dr. & Mrs. Sanjay Patel P'11, '16
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Pengue '83
Dr. Robert A. Perotta
Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Pompa P'12, '16
Mr. & Mrs. Britain Price P'18
Project Repat
Mr. & Mrs. Scott A. Quincy '87, P'17
Rainbow Gardens
Red Mountain Resort & Spa
Dr. James K. Roberts & Ms. Teresa Ruducha-Roberts P'17
Dr. & Mrs. Robert D. Russo Jr. '65, P'92, '03
Salon ISA
Mr. & Mrs. Scott D. Sawyer P'17
Scratch Baking
Mr. & Mrs. W. Thomas Shea '73, P'08, '11
Rev. Thomas M. Simisky S.J.
Senator Gayle Slossberg
Mr. & Mrs. Harold F. Smith Jr. '69
Southport Family Dental
Stamford Legion Baseball
Mr. & Mrs. James P. Starrett P'06,'18
Fr. Bret Stockdale, S.J.
Mr. & Mrs. George P. Szondy '72, P'06
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew P. Terry '82, P'11,'12,'15,'17
The Canvas Patch
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Thornton P'15
Mrs. Sandra Trotta P'09, '13
Mr. Will J. Turey '65
U2 Foundation
Urban Exchange Clothing Company
Vineyard Vines
Waggies Dog Grooming
Walrus & Carpenter Restaurant
Westport Wash & Wax
Mr. & Mrs. R. John Wilcox '89, P'18