Spring Auction benefits Prep!

Spring Auction benefits Prep!
cadams
Raises funds to support school

Building the Hallways to Success!
Spring Auction raises funds to benefit Prep

Over 300 guests enjoyed Prep's annual Spring Auction "Building the Hallways to Success" held on May 3, 2014, at Alumni Hall. Thanks to all who supported the silent and live auctions to raise money to help support tuition assistance, faculty enrichment, student service projects, athletics and more. Additionally, the winning ticket of the $25,000 Tuition Raffle was pulled at 10:30 PM. The Prep Community thanks Co-chairs Juany Fumai P '07, '14, and Jane Pompa P’12, ’16, and their committee members, who volunteered their time and talent to make this event possible. We also offer special gratitude to all of our generous sponsors who helped to underwrite the evening. Special thanks to auctioneer David Smith.

CLICK ON PHOTO TO VIEW SLIDESHOW!

Note: Photos can be viewed/purchased at www.seidlerphotography.com. Click on "online previews." Enter session/ID "dance14."

Special Thanks to our Volunteer Committee

Dea Auray, Pasqualina Berkowitz, Eileen Blees, Irene Brennan, Elaine Burden, Mary Butala, Cindy Caserta, Amparo Castillo, Angela Colarossi, Mary Ellen Connelly, Susan Connelly, Kevin Considine ’06, Karen Coyle, Stephanie Cullimore, Kathy Dilks, Suzanne Donofrio, Allison Dunn, Maria Francescani, Danica Franchuk, Jeannine Gallagher, Maureen Giangrande, Annette Gosselin, Connie Keller, Beth Kelly, Maureen Kiernan, Stephanie Maquat, Sheila McCants-Shaw, Suzanne McCauley, Jetti McClure, Maria McGowen, Cindy McHugh, Dianne Mirabile, Carla Muro, Allison Murphy, Laurie Nilsson, Tuck Northrop ’06, Katie O'Grady, Susan Ownes, Dan Parisi ’06, Sima Patel, Julie Pollard, Lana Quincy, Cindy Rio, Anna Rodrigues, Cindy Sammarco, Maureen Sawyer, Lisa Tromba, Sandra Trotta, Patti Wilemski, Bev Wright, Susan Yonnone, Marnie Zaffino, Toni Zeleny

Thank you to our sponsors, special benefactors and gift donors

Diamond Sponsor - EMCOR Group, Inc.
Gold Sponsors - R.D. Scinto, Inc., Nestle Waters North America - Sean Bosken, P’16, Dave Muscato, P’13, and Michael Pengue ’83
Silver Sponsors - Mr. & Mrs. Robert Citrone
Table Sponsors -  Mr. & Mrs. Frank Ahlers, Alinabal, Inc. - Michael Murphy ’82, P’18 and Kevin Conlisk,  Mr. & Mrs. Paul Vanderslice, Anonymous

Special Benefactors

Bellarmine Guild, Mr. Thomas Brennan, Mr. & Mrs. Steven Burt, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Duffy, Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Dunn, Fairfield Prep Fathers’ Club, Mr. & Mrs. James Feeney, Mr. & Mrs. Peter Gavey, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas McDevitt, Mr. & Mrs. John McPhee, Mr. & Mrs. Scott Moore, Mr. & Mrs. John O’Hara, Mr. & Mrs. Robert O’Keefe ’51, Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Riccardi, Dr. & Mrs. Robert Russo ’65, Mr. & Mrs. John Scarnavack, Mr. & Mrs. Louis Sciarretta, Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Stone, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Stone, Mr. & Mrs. Gabor Toth, Mr. & Mrs. John Walsh

Thanks to Nestle Waters North America  for providing the San Pellegrino and
Acqua Panna water on  tables and to all our Donors

Abbey Tent & Party Rentals
Acqua Ristorante Mediterraneo
Aitoro Appliance Co
Andrew Stefanou Salon & Spa
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas S. Auray, P’16
Aux Delices
Aval Hair Salon
Avellino’s Italian Restaurant
Ms. Roberta Barbieri, P’17
Barcelona Restaurant
Belliza Knight Jewelry
Betsy K Home Choreography
Mr. & Mrs. George Blees, P’15
Boston Red Sox
Mr. John Brennan, P’02
Mrs. Lois Brennan, P’02
Broadway Comedy Club
Brooks Brothers
Cafe Madeline
Cafe Madrid Continental Restauant
Dr. & Mrs. Jairo E. Castillo, P’16
Centro Restaurante & Bar
Cheryl Moss Photography
Ms. Julie Chu
Mr. Richard Chu ’97
Mr. & Mrs. Keith A. Cipollaro, P’17
Mrs. Elaine J. Clark, P’14
Columbus Park Trattoria
Connecticut Cigar Co
Mr. & Mrs. Michael V. Connelly ’78
Mr. & Mrs. J. Christopher Connelly, P’15
Coromandel Restaurant
Country Cow
Craig Austrie
Dangerfield’s
Mr. Corey Dennis
Mr. Michael Donahue ’98
Mr. Kevin Donohue ’80
Dooney & Bourke
Drs. Charles and Janice Duffy, P’12, ’16
Dunville Restaurant
Mr. & Mrs. Brian J. Edmonds, P’13, ’15, ’17
Elements Massage
Fairfield Prep Basketball Team
Fairfield Prep Crew Team
Fairfield Prep Cross Country Team
Fairfield Prep Football Teams
Fairfield Prep Junior Varsity Baseball Team
Fairfield Prep Junior Varsity Hockey Team
Fairfield Prep Rugby Team
Fairfield Prep Soccer Team
Fairfield Prep Swimming & Diving Team
Fairfield Prep Tennis Team
Fairfield Prep Varsity & JV Wrestling Teams
Fairfield Prep Varsity Hockey Team
Fire Engine Pizza Co.- Marty McCarthy ’94 & Phil Segneri ’93
Flourishes
Frame & Save
Fred Astaire Dance Studio Trumbull
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Freeman ’15
Fresh Market
Mr. & Mrs. Domenick R. Fumai, P’07, ’14
Gaetano’s
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin P. Gallagher Sr. ’17
Ganim’s Garden Center
Mr. & Mrs. William Gardella Jr. ’79, P’08, ’11, ’15
Garden Catering
Garelick & Herbs
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Garafalo, P’17
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Garzillo, P’14
Mr. Roberto Giansanti ’97
Graziano Associates
Mrs. Marianne Gutierrez, P’14
Heirloom Restaurant
Mr. & Mrs. James P. Hennessey, P’14
Ms. Megan Hoover
In2design
J. Gach Jewelers
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen M. Jakab ’84, ’16
Jenny Boston
Jet Blue Airways
Mr. Kevin Kallaugher ’73
Mr. & Mrs. Traugott Keller ’78, P’11,’17
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Kelly, P’13, ’16, ’18
Mr. Craig Kinsley ’07
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin F. Leary, P’17
Letarte
Lexington Home & Garden
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Lipkin, P’17
Little Pub Restaurant
Mr. Simon Lowden, P’11
Mr. & Mrs. John Mancini ’82
Mr. & Mrs. Edward D. Mascolo, P’16, ’18
MasterCard, Incorporated
Dr. & Mrs. George McGinniss
Mr. & Mrs. Sean McManus ’73
Mr Michael Miller
Millie Rae’s
Mr. Rodean Minto
Ms. Diana Montero
Ms. Nancy Mourtides
Nestle Waters North America: Mike Pengue ’83, Sean Bosken, P’16, David Muscato ’13
New York Jets
Mr. Tuck Northrop ’06
Osteria Romana
Mrs. Martha Pabon, P’17
Ms. Tina Pagano
Ms. Rachael Palacios, P’17
Panino’s
Dr. & Mrs. Sanjay Patel, P’11, ’16
Patrizia’s of Stamford
Dr. Robert Perotta
Pet Valu
Planet Pizza
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Pompa, P’12, ’16
Project Repat
Pronto Chop Shop & Pizzeria
Ms. Ingrid Prveher
Quattro Pazzi Cafe
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Quincy ’87, P’17
Mr. Frank Ramppen
Red Mountain Resort & Spa
Riko’s Pizza
Rio Bravo Tacos and Tequila
Mr. G. Christopher Rippey, P’95
Mr. Thomas Redgate ’62
Mr. Stephen Roach
Mr. & Mrs. John Rodrigues, P’14
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Rolapp, P’16
Dr. Gary Romeo &
Dr. Sandra Bogdon-Romeo, P’15
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Russo Jr. ’65, P’92, ’03
Ryan John Salon
Sally Scott Interior Design
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Sawyer, P’17
Silver Ribbon Jewelry
Ms. Susan S. Skiba, P’14
Mr. Harold Smith Jr. ’69
Sofia Mia
Southport Family Dental
Splash of Pink
Splurge Gifts
Spotted Horse Tavern
Mr. James Stacy ’85
Stew Leonards
Fr. Bret Stockdale S.J.
Super Duper Weenie
Tequila Mockingbird
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew P. Terry ’82, P’11, ’12 ’15, ’17
The Nauti Dolphin
The Rinks
Mrs. Mary Thornton, P’15
Mrs. Sandra Trotta, P’09, ’13
Tula Restaurant
Tutti’s Restaurant
Villa del Sol Restaurant
Village Bagels
Vineyard Vines
Mr. & Mrs. Chris Westfahl, P’12, ’17
Wilton Family YMCA