FP Giving Day 2024: Save the Date!
Help us celebrate Prep’s 7th annual Giving Day on Tuesday, March 19!
We would like to thank all of our Prep Brothers, 240+ who are or have served in the United States Armed Forces. It is because of your Heart, Faith, Courage, Determination and Time that we enjoy the freedoms of this great country. We appreciate you and continue to support you. If you served in the military and are not listed here or would like to update your listing please complete the update here. AMDG
Mr. Carl J. Asman | 1943 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Russell R. Ayers | 1943 | |
Mr. Walter W. Garrity Jr. | 1943 | (Deceased) |
Dr. Elbert V. Kring PhD | 1943 | |
Mr. Robert F. Madden | 1943 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Paul B. Marlowe | 1943 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Gerald D. McIndoe | 1943 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Stephen S. Moran | 1943 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Thomas Wrynn | 1943 | |
Mr. Robert R. Allard | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Alvin C. Berger | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Dr. A. Richard Brazis | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. John H. Burns Jr. | 1944 | |
Mr. Anthony P. Caseria | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Robert J. Connell | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Edward F. Fenton Sr. | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Ralph F. Gallagher | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Edwin S. Gaynor | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Richard Gerety | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Richard F. Greenwood | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Robert C. Harrington | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. William S. Hennessey | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Frank J. Jones | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Albert Lachance | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Thomas R. Lyons | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. David W. Murphy | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. John N. Murray | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Francis Naputano | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Hugh M. Neary | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Thomas F. O'Connor Jr. | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Harold T. Pitt | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Thomas R. Quain | 1944 | |
Mr. Harold J. Savard | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Francis T. Trojanowski | 1944 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Donald T. Burke | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. James F. Burns | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. George W. Coleman | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Raymond J. Daly | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Carl D. Eisenmann | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. John J. Ganley | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. William F. Hanlon | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Francis J. Kennelly | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. William T. McDonough | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. James J. McKenna | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Kenneth R. Murdre | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Harold F. Mullen | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. William P. Murphy | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Robert S.Quinn | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Robert A. Sawyer | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Rene C. Sawyer | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Edward P. Tickey | 1945 | (Deceased) |
Mr. John B. Atcherson | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. John M. Desmond | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Francis C. Falanga | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Ronald J. Feeley | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Edward C. Hudak | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Joseph Kale | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. T. E. Murray | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Edwin G. Pander | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Leonard R. Scinto | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Raymond Sherwood | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. John Sullivan | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Martin S. Zadravec | 1946 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Orland F. Bergere | 1947 | Army(53-55) Rank at Discharge SGT Bd 4 FtBliss, TX |
Mr. Edward C. Lovely | 1951 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Richard A. Mozier | 1951 | US Navy-25 yrs |
Mr. Stephen G. Gardella Jr. | 1952 | |
Colonel Michael J. Trimpert | 1953 | |
Colonel John H. Vickers | 1953 | |
Dr. John H. Galla MD | 1954 | |
Mr. John M. Weiss | 1954 | (Deceased) |
Dr. James M. Alexander MD | 1955 | (Deceased) |
Dr. Patrick Carolan MD | 1955 | US Army, Medical Corp1962-72 |
Mr. Louis F. Coppola | 1955 | |
Mr. Joseph D. Sargent | 1955 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Richard J. Baricko | 1957 | US Air Force |
Mr. Kevin J. Cavanagh | 1957 | Airforce 1961-1965 |
Mr. Roger L. Crake | 1957 | |
Lt. Col. Edward J. Gniadek | 1957 | United States Air Force |
Mr. James C. Hellauer | 1957 | |
The Hon. Alfred J. Jennings Jr. | 1957 | |
Mr. Jerome F. McGourthy | 1957 | |
Captain Phillip J. Bull | 1958 | United States Coast Guard |
Mr. Patrick Cremins | 1958 | CT2 US Navy 1958-1962 |
Mr. Vito S. De Marco | 1958 | (Deceased) |
Lt. Cmdr. Carroll H. Holst Jr. | 1958 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Edmund J. Chesto | 1959 | |
Mr. Michael F. Dowley III | 1959 | Capt USMC Service - 61-68 Active dute 63-66 |
Mr. John E. Hennessey | 1959 | Capt. USMC (Vietnam 1969) |
Mr. Lawrence H. O'Toole | 1959 | |
Mr. Thomas F. Quinn | 1959 | (Deceased) |
Mr. William J. DeJoseph | 1960 | Cap.USAF 64-69-Bronze Star Metal-Combat Vet |
Mr. Frank L. Farina | 1960 | |
Mr. William B. Gaffney | 1960 | |
Mr. Louis A. Unger III | 1960 | |
Mr. Raymond T. Barrett | 1961 | |
Mr. Robert F. Fritz Jr. | 1961 | |
Dr. Charles G. Hemenway Jr. | 1961 | Navy 70-72 Active Duty |
Mr. Floyd C. Culhane Jr. | 1962 | West Point |
Mr. Richard C. Doran | 1962 | |
Lt. Col. Arthur G. Mulligan | 1962 | |
Mr. Walter E. Skowronski | 1962 | (Deceased) |
Mr. John J. Barry Jr. | 1963 | United States Army (Vietnam) |
Mr. Lawrence F. Carroll | 1963 | |
Mr. Michael F. Giarratano | 1963 | SP5 - Army 68-71, Vietnam 69-70 |
Mr. Joseph W. Gilmartin Jr. | 1963 | |
Mr. David Nassef | 1963 | United States Marine Corp |
Mr. Howard R. Renzi | 1963 | |
Mr. Frank Sebestyen | 1963 | Captain US Army 1967-1970 |
Mr. Joseph Egan | 1964 | US Army National Guard Sergeant E5 |
Mr. Bill O'Brien | 1964 | Sgt E-5 USMC 1965-69 |
Mr. David J. Rizzardi | 1964 | USMC 1964-68 |
Mr. John P. McCarthy | 1965 | United States Navy 69-77 |
Mr. Kevin C. Connolly | 1966 | |
Mr. Timothy Sheehan | 1966 | Navy-70-76, Coast Guard Res. 76-96 |
Mr. Ronald V. Bazza | 1968 | |
Mr. Thomas J. Donlon | 1969 | |
Colonel Michael F. McCarthy III | 1969 | United States Air Force |
Mr. John Morrow | 1971 | LtCol, US Marine Corp 1978-1999 |
Dr. Brian M. O'Sullivan | 1971 | |
Mr. Kenneth S. Pruzinsky | 1971 | |
Lt. Cmdr. Sean P. Walsh (Ret.) | 1971 | US Navy 75-76 Inactive res 76-94 active duty |
Lt. Col. John M. Cal (Ret.) | 1972 | |
Colonel Robert A. Ciola | 1973 | United States Air Force |
Mr. Kevin E. Jennings | 1973 | Navy 76-81-2ndClHardHatDiver-Pearl Har&Pac Theater |
Mr. Gerard T. Scholz | 1973 | |
Mr. John F. Lademan | 1974 | |
Colonel David R. Miller | 1974 | |
Mr. Michael Santolupo | 1974 | US Coast Guard, ET2 1975-79 |
Lt. Leonard A. Dato | 1975 | |
Mr. Ken Donofrio | 1975 | US Navy, AX3 - Anti Submarine Technician |
Colonel Robert C. Morris Jr. | 1975 | |
Captain Gregory A. Gluz | 1976 | |
Mr. James P. Quinn | 1977 | |
Rear Adm. Brian P. Monahan MD | 1978 | |
Mr. Nicholas R. Loglisci Jr. | 1980 | |
Captain Francis X. Martin | 1980 | United States Navy |
Lt. Col. Paul L. Cal (Ret.) | 1981 | |
Mr. Bill Dully | 1981 | United States Navy 1985 - 1989, SK2 |
Mr. Anthony A. Loglisci | 1981 | |
Mr. John E. Rosen | 1981 | United States Coast Guard |
Mr. Martin J. McGuirk | 1982 | |
Mr. Richard J. Miller | 1982 | |
Colonel Joseph J. Murphy III | 1982 | |
Mr. Ronald J. Ciola | 1983 | |
Mr. Steven R. Loglisci | 1983 | |
Captain Anthony B. DiGiulian | 1984 | |
Captain Michael R. Evans | 1984 | |
Lt. Cmdr Michael Gagner | 1984 | United States Navy - 21yrs |
Colonel Michael J. Leeney | 1984 | |
Mr. Solomon Ramsey | 1984 | |
Lt. George I. Saulnier | 1984 | United States Navy |
Mr. John W. Dehler | 1985 | |
Mr. Carl A. Kleinknecht III | 1985 | |
Mr. Theodore A. Kracht | 1985 | |
Colonel Robert A. Law III | 1985 | |
Major B. D. Peterson II | 1985 | |
Mr. Michael F. Reardon | 1985 | |
Mr. Jay A. Butka | 1986 | |
Mr. John G. King | 1986 | |
LtC. Brian J. Lawler | 1986 | United States Marine Corp 1990-2018 |
Mr. Alexander B. Moore | 1986 | |
Captain John S. Parent | 1986 | United States Air Force |
Mr. Michael Sweeney | 1986 | |
Lt. Cmdr. Keith P. McTigue | 1987 | United States Coast Guard |
Capt. Marc Zinner | 1987 | United States Marine Corp |
Mr. Thomas R. Doyle | 1988 | |
Major Charles P. Smith | 1988 | United States Marine Corp |
Lt. Cmdr. Val D. Naftali | 1989 | United States Navy |
Mr. Kevin J. Reynolds PE | 1989 | |
Mr. R. Bruce Sotire | 1989 | United States Marine Corp |
Mr. Brian D. Arnow | 1991 | (Deceased) |
Mr. Steven A. Deveau | 1992 | |
Mr. John P. McCarthy | 1992 | |
Mr. Thomas L. McShane | 1992 | |
Mr. Robert S. Ryan | 1992 | |
Captain Kenneth J. Boda | 1993 | United States Coast Guard |
Lt. Timothy W. Fox USN | 1993 | |
Mr. Brian M. Reidy | 1993 | |
Commander Nathan C. Scopac | 1993 | United States Air Force |
Captain Jose M. Vasquez (Ret.) | 1993 | Army Special Forces Green Beret |
Mr. Brian T. King USAF | 1994 | |
Mr. David M. Queally | 1994 | |
1st Lt. Brian C. Huberty | 1995 | |
Lt. Gregory G. Jonic | 1995 | United States Navy |
Mr. Bernard M. Deysson Jr. | 1996 | |
Captain Jason E. Smith | 1996 | United States Air Force |
Captain Nicholas J. Bilotta | 1997 | |
Mr. Robert A. King | 1997 | United States Army |
Mr. Dion F. Mancenido | 1997 | |
Mr. Michael L. Mulligan | 1997 | |
Mr. Nile O. Sykes | 1997 | |
Mr. William C. Smith | 1998 | |
Mr. John P. Duggan | 1999 | |
Mr. Michael E. McDonald | 1999 | |
Captain James M. Reilly III | 1999 | |
Mr. Matthew J. Wilson | 1999 | |
Mr. Timothy S. Tilghman | 2000 | |
Mr. Samuel M. Marrone | 2001 | |
Mr. Matthew W. McGuire | 2001 | |
Mr. Benjamin J. Mulkerin | 2001 | |
Mr. Matthew M. Russell | 2001 | |
Mr. William G. Zielinski | 2001 | |
Mr. Michael P. Benedosso | 2003 | |
Captain Daniel T. Ford | 2003 | |
Mr. Steffen J. Wojeck | 2003 | |
Mr. Charles J. Crawley III | 2004 | |
Mr. Bryan R. Rooney | 2004 | United States Army: Captain 2005 - present |
Mr. Kevin C. Dewey | 2005 | |
Mr. Daniel T. Diotalevi | 2005 | |
Mr. Daniel W. Kirk | 2005 | |
Mr. Andrew T. Kydes | 2006 | |
Mr. Kevin S. Mott | 2006 | |
Lt. Cmdr Ryan Nelson | 2006 | United States Navy (RIMPAC) |
Mr. Michael Amato | 2008 | US Air Force: Major - Service 10 Years |
Mr. Luke J. Kerrisk | 2008 | |
Mr. Casey B. Mott | 2008 | |
Dr. Colin E. Nevins | 2008 | |
Chief Frank J. Piro | 2008 | |
Mr. Andrew J. Golankiewicz | 2010 | |
Lt. Michael T. Kirk | 2010 | |
Mr. Brendan C. McLeod | 2010 | |
Mr. Charles J. Donohue | 2011 | United States Coast Guard |
Mr. William M. Firisin Jr. | 2011 | |
Mr. Rob M. Franzino | 2011 | |
Mr. Patrick W. Corona | 2012 | US Air Force: Captain - Pilot KC10 Refueler |
Mr. Jay M. Power | 2012 | |
Mr. Tyler D. Stankye | 2012 | US Army, Captain C Troop, 10th US Cavalry |
Mr. Riley Hoffman | 2013 | US Marine, CAAT Platoon Commander |
Mr. Matthew J. Rahtelli | 2013 | US Army Reserves, Combat Engineer Specialist |
Mr. Brendan D. Bernard | 2014 | |
Mr. Bjorn C. Davis | 2014 | |
Mr. Colin P. Ihlefeld | 2015 | |
Mr. Robert B. Anderson | 2016 | |
Mr. John H. Bosken | 2016 | |
Mr. George H. Crist | 2016 | |
Mr. Nicholas H. Franchuk | 2016 | |
Mr. Christopher J. Fusco | 2016 | |
Mr. Theo W. Jordanides | 2016 | |
Lt. Jack Cavanaugh | 2017 | Unites States Marine Corp, 2nd Lieutenant |
Mr. Aristotle J. Colarossi | 2017 | |
Mr. Martin J. Duffy | 2017 | |
Mr. Karl A. Johnson | 2017 | |
Mr. Sean Paul Stolarski | 2017 | |
Mr. William M. Duffy | 2018 | |
Mr. Ethan J. Grandolfo | 2019 | United States Air Force Academy |
Mr. Louis T. Guzzi | 2019 | |
Mr. Connor Nitka | 2019 | United States Army, Pvt |
Mr. Aiden L. Mardis-Rickard | 2022 | United States Navy |
Help us celebrate Prep’s 7th annual Giving Day on Tuesday, March 19!